Welcome to Canadian Pharmacy!
Toll free +1 (888) 207-32-07
en
EN
DE
FR
Change Currency
USD
Shopping Cart / $0 USD

A - Z Listing

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Theo-24-CR

$0.68 USD
Asthma
Per pill
In Stock
Theophylline is a bronchodilator. It works by relaxing muscles in the lungs and chest, making the lungs less sensitive to allergens and other causes of bronchospasm.
8.95$. Delivery period 14-21 days.
Free for orders more than $200.00 USD
27.95$. Delivery period 5-7 days.
Free for orders more than $300.00 USD

Theo-24 Cr 400 mg

Name Quantity Price Each Total Price Save
Theo-24 Cr 400 mg 30 pills $1.05 USD $31.50 USD
Theo-24 Cr 400 mg 60 pills $0.86 USD $51.60 USD
+ Bonus - 3 pills
$11.40 USD
Theo-24 Cr 400 mg 90 pills $0.75 USD $67.50 USD
+ Bonus - 6 pills
$27.00 USD
Theo-24 Cr 400 mg 120 pills $0.71 USD $85.20 USD
+ Bonus - 6 pills
$40.80 USD
Theo-24 Cr 400 mg 180 pills $0.69 USD $124.20 USD
+ Bonus - 12 pills
$64.80 USD
Theo-24 Cr 400 mg 360 pills $0.68 USD $244.80 USD
+ Bonus - 12 pills
Free AirMail Delivery
$133.20 USD
  • Product overview

Theophylline is a bronchodilator. It works by relaxing muscles in the lungs and chest, making the lungs less sensitive to allergens and other causes of bronchospasm.

Theophylline is used to treat symptoms such as wheezing or shortness of breath caused by asthma, bronchitis, emphysema, and other breathing problems

Theophylline may also be used for purposes not listed in this medication guide.

What is the most important information I should know about Theo-24 (theophylline)?

Do not take theophylline in larger or smaller amounts or for longer than recommended. Theophylline overdose can occur if you accidentally take too much at one time, or if your daily doses are too high. To be sure you are using the correct dose, your blood will need to be tested often.

Do not start or stop smoking without first talking to your doctor. Smoking changes the way your body uses theophylline, and you may need to use a different dose.

Sometimes it is not safe to use certain drugs at the same time. Many drugs can interact with theophylline. Tell your doctor about all other medicines you use. Also tell your doctor if you start or stop using any of your other medications.

Stop using theophylline and call your doctor at once if you have severe or continued vomiting, rapid heartbeats, confusion, tremors, or seizure.

 

What should I discuss with my healthcare provider before taking Theo-24 (theophylline)?

You should not use theophylline if you are allergic to it.

To make sure theophylline is safe for you, tell your doctor if you have any of these conditions:

  • a gastric or peptic ulcer;

  • epilepsy or other seizure disorder;

  • heart disease, high blood pressure, a heart rhythm disorder;

  • a high fever (102 degrees or higher);

  • any chronic or recurrent illness;

  • fluid in your lungs;

  • a thyroid disorder;

  • liver disease (especially cirrhosis or hepatitis);

  • kidney disease;

  • serious infection called sepsis;

  • enlarged prostate or urination problems;

  • a history of alcoholism; or

  • if you smoke or have recently quit smoking cigarettes or marijuana.

FDA pregnancy category C. It is not known whether theophylline will harm an unborn baby. Tell your doctor if you are pregnant or plan to become pregnant while using this medication.

Theophylline can pass into breast milk and may harm a nursing baby. Do not use this medication without telling your doctor if you are breast-feeding a baby.

Do not give this medication to anyone under 18 years old without medical advice.

Serious side effects may be more likely in older adults taking theophylline.

How should I take Theo-24 (theophylline)?

Follow the directions on your prescription label. Do not take theophylline in larger or smaller amounts or for longer than recommended. Your doctor may occasionally change your dose to make sure you get the best results.

Do not use theophylline to treat an asthma or bronchospasm attack. Use only a fast acting inhalation medication.

Your dose and the number of times you take theophylline daily will depend on the reason you are taking this medication.

Your dosage needs may change if you are ill, or if your doctor changes your brand, strength, or type of theophylline. You will need regular medical tests to be sure you are using the right dose. Do not change your medication dose or schedule without your doctor's advice.

Take this medicine with a full glass of water.

Follow your doctor's instructions about whether to take your medication with food or on an empty stomach. Take the medication the same way every time.

Do not crush, chew, break, or open an extended-release tablet or capsule. Swallow it whole. Breaking or opening the pill may cause too much of the drug to be released at one time.

Measure liquid medicine with a special dose-measuring spoon or medicine cup, not with a regular table spoon. If you do not have a dose-measuring device, ask your pharmacist for one.

This medication can affect the results of certain medical tests. Tell any doctor who treats you that you are using theophylline.

Do not start or stop smoking without first talking to your doctor. Smoking changes the way your body uses theophylline, and you may need to use a different dose.

Store at room temperature away from moisture, heat, and light.

What happens if I miss a dose?

Take the missed dose as soon as you remember. Skip the missed dose if it is almost time for your next scheduled dose. Do not take extra medicine to make up the missed dose.

What happens if I overdose?

Seek emergency medical attention or call the Poison Help line at 1-800-222-1222. Seizures caused by a theophylline overdose can cause death or permanent brain damage.

Theophylline overdose can occur if you accidentally take too much at one time. Overdose can also occur slowly over time if your daily doses are too high. To be sure you are using the correct dose, your blood will need to be tested often.

Overdose symptoms may include severe forms of some of the side effects listed in this medication guide.

What should I avoid while taking Theo-24 (theophylline)?

Avoid eating foods that are high in fat within 1 hour before or after taking theophylline.

This medication may impair your thinking or reactions. Be careful if you drive or do anything that requires you to be alert.

Theo-24 (theophylline) side effects

Get emergency medical help if you have any of these signs of an allergic reaction: hives; difficult breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat.

Stop using theophylline and call your doctor at once if you have a serious side effect such as:

  • severe or continued vomiting;

  • rapid or uneven heartbeats;

  • seizure (convulsions);

  • confusion, tremors or shaking;

  • nausea and vomiting, severe headache, rapid heart rate;

  • low potassium (confusion, uneven heart rate, extreme thirst, increased urination, leg discomfort, muscle weakness or limp feeling); or

  • high blood sugar (increased thirst, increased urination, hunger, dry mouth, fruity breath odor, drowsiness, dry skin, blurred vision, weight loss).

Less serious side effects may include:

  • stomach pain, diarrhea, upset stomach;

  • headache;

  • sweating;

  • sleep problems (insomnia); or

  • feeling restless, nervous, or irritable;

I started to take paxil about months ago, and it helps me to cope with depression.

I have to say it has made a hug difference for me! I also feel a certain confidence in my interactions and with interviewing.

It had decreased my anxiety significantly and I don't feel empty/hopeless as much. I had no side effects and it seemed to stabilize my mood.

John, From Chicago, USA

I was told by my friend to try Zyban, as it helped him to quit smoking without any side effects.

I had tried to quit smoking for several years and it influenced badly on my life style, so I decided to change my life completely.

Honestly, I could not believe that pills can help me, but I was so wrong! Zyban saved my life.

Don & Sara, Happy couple from NY, USA

I `ve been diagnosed diabetes 3 year ago and it influenced on my sexual potency in a bad way.

With Viagra, my condition has been monitored carefully and It’s incredible what it’s done for me. I feel like a teenager again.

I am glad that I found this website; it gives me release and pleasure.

Oly, From LA, USA

Quality

We offer the highest quality of ALL medications you purchase and they come in its original manufactures packaging. We select only most reputable suppliers in pharmaceutical industry.

Discounts

We have special offers for our customers. If you are a current customer of our pharmacy, you can get a 5% discount on your second order, 10 % on your third and fourth orders and 15% for your fifth order.

Delivery

With us you will have the fast shipping. We value your privacy that is why we guarantee that all parcels will be shipped anonymously.

Thank you for contacting us